Personal Data Protection Statement

FastCo Pte Ltd and its related corporations (“FastCo”) aim to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) and respect your choices in respect of your personal data.

The main purposes for which your personal data is collected, used or disclosed by FastCo and its service providers in Singapore include providing you with our products and services, addressing questions and feedback, improving our products and services, as well as where permitted under law, sending you marketing and promotional offers on products and services, and personalized content and advertising based on your preferences or demographics.

In addition, if you have registered your telephone number with the national Do Not Call (DNC) registry, we will not send you promotional and marketing messages via your telephone number unless you have provided FastCo consent to do so.

FastCo has a Data Protection Policy which provides more information about how we collect, use and disclose your personal data. Should you have any feedback or enquiries relating to your personal data or if you wish to stop receiving promotional or marketing messages from FastCo, please contact:

The Personal Data Protection Officer at the following addresses:

Name: Mr Mark Foo, VP Product & Technology
Email : customercare@fastjobs.sg
Postal Address: 1000 Toa Payoh North, News Centre, Singapore 318994
Telephone Number : +65 69839830

For more information about PDPA generally, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website at http://www.pdpc.gov.sg

(Last updated on 19 April 2021)