Sponsored Diploma Programme | Auxiliary Police Officer | Up to $30K Bonus
Monthly Gross Salary: Up to $4,649
Sign-on Bonus: Up to $30,000*
Fully Sponsored Diploma + Paid Training
Kickstart Your Career While You Study
Looking to build a stable and meaningful career? The Certis Earn & Learn Programme (CELP) lets you earn a full salary while pursuing a fully sponsored diploma in Security Operations with ITE.
Gain real-world experience, develop professional skills, and grow into a trusted security specialist all at the same time.
What You’ll Enjoy
Earn a full-time salary while studying
Receive up to $30,000 sign-on bonus*
Fully sponsored Work-Study Diploma
Structured career progression pathway
Comprehensive paid training (no experience needed)
Stable career in a respected organisation
Your Role as an Auxiliary Police Officer
Provide security services at key installations (e.g. checkpoints, airports, government facilities)
Safeguard assets and support daily security operations
Assist with security at events and public venues
Conduct screening and access control duties
Respond to incidents following established procedures
Uphold safety and security standards
Salary & Benefits
Monthly Gross Salary: $3,420 – $4,649*
(Based on qualifications and relevant experience)
Sign-on Bonus: Up to $30,000*
Fully sponsored training & diploma
Clear career advancement opportunities
Requirements
Singapore Citizens only (as required for licensing)
Open to ITE Nitec or Higher Nitec graduates
No experience required — training will be provided
Able to commit to shift-based duties
We regret to inform that only shortlisted candidates will be notified. Alternatively, you may wish to walk-in CERTIS Commonwealth recruitment office Monday to Friday (9am to 5pm) to meet ISHAQ code “IST”.
* Terms and Conditions Apply.
About the Employer

BRN/UEN: 200410167W
Share this to your friends
A few more jobs you might be interested in
Auxiliary Police Officer | Up to $4,400 | Joining Bonus Up to $40K | Changi
- Full Time
- East Region, Singapore
Auxiliary Police Officer | Attractive Salary, Bonuses & Career Progression
- Full Time
- Various Location
👮♂️ Auxiliary Police Officer Immediate Hiring! | Up to $5,279 | Bonus $45,000!
- Full Time
- Various Location
Outrider Class 2 License| Auxiliary Police Officer| Gross up to $5,279
- Full Time
- West Region, Singapore
Auxiliary Police Officer - Nov/Dec 2026 Intake - Fully Paid Training
- Full Time
- Central Region, Singapore
AUXILIARY POLICE OFFICER | ARMED / UN-ARMED
- Full Time
- Various Location
Auxiliary Police Officer
- Full Time
- East Region, Singapore
AUXILIARY POLICE OFFICER (ENFORCEMENT) — NO IPPT REQUIRED
- Full Time
- Various Location
Auxiliary Police Officer | No Experience Needed! Training Provided!
- Full Time
- Various Location
🚨Hiring Unarmed Auxiliary Police Officer | NO IPPT Required! | Up to $3,972 Monthly | $15k Bonus!
- Full Time
- Various Location












